top of page
Association Croquet Past Winners

THE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Advanced Singles Competition

for lower handicaps

Winner

Boucher Trophy

2023   C von Schmieder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1981     R S Eades

1982     R S Eades

1983     J E Munden

1984     L B Barnes

1985     B G Bucknall

1986     R F A Crane

1987     L B Barnes

1988     R S Eades

1989     Mrs D Tighe

1990     D Croker

1991     D Croker

1992     K Cotterell

1993     K Cotterell

1994     R S Eades

1995     D Croker

1996     D Croker               

1997     K Cotterell             

1998     R S Eades             

1999     R S Eades             

2000     B G Bucknall          

2001     K Cotterell             

2002     Mrs E O'Dair          

2003     K Noble                 

2004     K Noble                 

2005     B G Bucknall          

2006     - not awarded -     

2007     C von Schmieder   

2008     P Honey                

2009     C von Schmieder   

2010     - not awarded -     

2011     P Honey                

2012     C von Schmieder   

2013     C von Schmieder   

2014     C von Schmieder   

2015     C von Schmieder   

2016     C von Schmieder   

2017     C von Schmieder   

2018     R M Allim              

2019     C von Schmieder     

2020     C C T Roberts        

2021     C von Schmieder 

2022     C C T Roberts

2023     C von Schmieder 

Runner-up

Bucknall Tankard

2023    C C T Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996    B G Bucknall

1997    B Judson

1998    B Judson

1999    K Noble

2000    Mrs E O'Dair

2001    K Noble

2002    K Noble

2003    Mrs E O'Dair

2004    B G Bucknall

2005    K Noble

2006    - not awarded -

2007    Mrs E Robinson

2008    - not awarded -

2009    Mrs E O'Dair

2010    - not awarded -

2011    Mrs E Robinson

2012    P Honey

2013    C C T Roberts

2014    C C T Roberts

2015    H Midgley

2016    H Midgley

2017    C C T Roberts

2018    C C T Roberts

2019    R A Peperell

2020    C von Schmieder

2021    R A Peperell

2022    R A Peperell

2023    C C T Roberts

Advanced Singles Competition

for higher handicaps

(5+ in 2017)

Winner

Section Tankard

2023   R R Iyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996    K Platter

1997    K Whiteley

1998    K Noble

1999    K Platter

2000    Mrs M Cotterell

2001    Mrs M Cotterell

2002    K Whiteley

2003    - not awarded -

2004    J Tankard

2005    J Tankard

2006    - not awarded -

2007    J Tankard

2008    - not awarded -

2009    - not awarded -

2010    - not awarded -

2011    Mrs F E Colman

2012    Mrs E O'Dair

2013    B G Bucknall

2014    - not awarded -

2015    Mrs E O'Dair

2016    - not awarded -

2017    Mrs F E Colman

2018    - not awarded -

2019    R R Iyer

2020    R A A Coates

2021    - not awarded -

2022    - not awarded -

2023    R R Iyer

Singles Block

H'cap competition

Winner

Poulton Cup

2023    R C Robinson

1969    J H J Souter

1970    Mrs V E Bolton

1971    G H Betts

1972    H G T Bolton

1973    H G T Bolton

1974    R S W Eades

1975    B G F Weitz

1976    G H Betts

1977    B G F Weitz

1978    C A Boucher

1979    Mrs J H Souter

1980    B G F Weitz

1981    L B Barnes

1982    C L Greenbury

1983    N B Morrison

1984

1985    B G Bucknall   

1986    L B Barnes          

1987    G C Roy

1988    R S Eades

1989    K Cotterell

1990    J H J Souter

1991    J Young

1992    K Cotterell

1993    K Cotterell

1994    R S Eades

1995    D Belson

1996    K Plater

1997    R S Eades

1998    D Belson

1999    K Noble

2000    Mrs E Robinson

2001    Dr H Walker

2002    Mrs M Tong

2003    Mrs E Robinson

2004    B G Bucknall

2005    Mrs E Robinson

2006    - not awarded -

2007    - not awarded -

2008    - not awarded -

2009    - not awarded -

2010    - not awarded -

2011    C C T Roberts

2012    P Honey

2013    C C T Roberts

2014    Mrs F E Colman

2015    R R Iyer

2016    R A Peperell

2017    R A Peperell

2018    R R Iyer

2019    R R Iyer

2020    C C T Roberts

2021    R A A Coates

2022    - not awarded -

2023    R C Robinson

Singles Knock-out

H'cap competition

Winner

Adlam Tankard

2023  R Goldring

 

 

1977    C Abderhalden

1978    J H J Soutter

1979    R S Eades

1980    B G F Weitz

1981    Mrs G M Mann

1982    C L Greenbury

1983    Ms A C Searle

1984    J G Young

1985    J E Munden

1986    J G Young

1987    Mrs D J Croker

1988    R S Eades

1989    - not awarded -

1990    J H J Soutter

1991    K Cotterell

1992    R Connell

1993    R S Eades

1994    B G Bucknall

1995    Ms A C Searle

1996    D Belson

1997    K Cotterell

1998    D Belson

1999    Dr H Walker

2000    Mrs M Cotterell

2001    Dr H Walker

2002    Mrs M Tong

2003    Dr H Walker

2004    Mrs E O'Dair

2005    Mrs E Robinson

2006    - not awarded -

2007    Mrs E Robinson

2008    Mrs E O'Dair

2009    Mrs E Robinson

2010    C C T Roberts

2011    K H M Noble

2012    Mrs F E Colman

2013    C C T Roberts

2014    C C T Roberts

2015    C C T Roberts

2016    H Midgley

2017    C C T Roberts

2018    R A Peperell

2019    C C T Roberts

2020    R A Peperell

2021   - not awarded -

2022   - not awarded -

2023   R Goldring

 

CA Handicap Singles

'PCC & Blewbury joint Tournament'

2019   K Pound           

2013  Q Barrett      

2014  P Wolff 

2015  P Wolff 

2016  A Rob

2017  K Pound

2018  K Pound

2019  K Pound

2020  not contested

2021  discontinued

(High Wycombe)        

(Watford)

(Blewbury)

(Blewbury)

(Blewbury)

(High Wycombe)

(High Wycombe)

(High Wycombe)

Cup now used for >>>>>

CA Advanced Singles (7+)

'PCC & Blewbury joint Tournament'

2023  M Newman  

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021  G A Hewitt

2022  R R Iyer

2023  M Newman

(Woking)        

(Hurlingham)

(Phyllis Court)

(Woking)

CA Advanced Singles (7+)

'PCC & H. Wycombe joint Tournament'

2023  M Burger

         

 

 

 

 

 

2019  C McLoughlin   

2020  A Beaumont

2021  R Morrison  

2022  R Morrison  

2023  M Burger

 

(Aldermaston)   

 

 

 

 

 

    

(Ealing)

(Nottingham)

(High Wycombe)

(High Wycombe)

(Aldermaston)

Doubles Handicap competition

Winners

Greenbury Bowls

2023   Mrs P M Mulcahy & P G Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1974    Mrs H Bolton & Mr H G T Bolton

1975    Mrs D Whiteman & R F Rothwell

1976    Mrs E Weitz & Prof B G F Weitz

1977    H G B Wagnell & C A Boucher

1978    H G B Wagnell & C A Boucher

1979    Ms A C Searle & R S Eades

1980    Mrs E Weitz & Prof B G F Weitz

1981    Ms A C Searle & R S Eades

1982    Mrs L Barnes & L B Barnes

1983    Mrs A Croker & D Croker

1984    Mrs A Croker & D Croker

1985    Ms A C Searle & R S Eades

1986    Mrs D Tighe & S Wright

1987    Mrs A Croker & D Croker

1988    Mrs M Cotterell & K Cotterell

           See note below

1990    Mrs E O'Dair & R S Eades

1991    Mrs D Tighe & D Croker

1992    Mrs D Tighe & D Croker

1993    V Adams & J Young

1994    Mrs E Girdwood & R Connell

1995    Ms A C Searle & Mrs M Belson

1996    Dr H Walker & R Connell

1997    Mrs E O'Dair & R S Eades

1998    B G Bucknall & N Morgan

1999    D Belson & J Young

2000    Mrs M Belson & K Cotterell

2001    B G Bucknall & N Morgan

2002    J Tankard & A Robinson

2003    B G Bucknall & N Morgan

2004    T Johansen & L Wilding

2005    Mrs S Cox & A Cox

2006    - not awarded -

2007    B G Bucknall & N Morgan

2008    Mrs E Robinson & R S Eades

2009    Mrs E O'Dair & A O'Dair   

2010    Mrs E Robinson & Mrs F E Colman

2011    Mrs E O'Dair & Dr H Walker

2012    H Midgley & M Wiles

2013    B G Bucknall & R R Iyer

2014    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2015    B G Bucknall & R R Iyer

2016    R A Peperell & Mrs E O'Dair

2017    R A Peperell & R R Iyer

2018    R A Peperell & R R Iyer

2019    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2020    Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2021    - not awarded -

2022    - not awarded -

2023    Mrs P M Mulcahy & P G Franklin

Prior to 1990 The Caversham Plate was awarded for this competition.

Upon the introduction of the

  Greenbury Doubles Bowls,

the Caversham Plate was then awarded

 to the winner of the Autumn Singles

tournament

(see separate display panel)

 

Singles H'Cap Block Competition

(for higher handicaps) *

Winner

Rothwell Cup

2023    R C Robinson

1968    C A Boucher

1969    F E Pearson

1970    R F Rothwell

1971    Mrs P H Mann

1972    C A Boucher

1973    R F Rothwell

1974    P H Mann

1975    H A Pim

1976    D Croker

1977    C A Boucher

1978    - not awarded -

1979    C A Boucher

1980    - not awarded -

1981    - not awarded -  

1982    R M Morshead

1983    R M Morshead

1984    R M Morshead

1985    Mrs E O'Dair

1986    J G Young

1987    - not awarded -

1988    Mrs P Dirsztay

1989    J G Young

1990    - not awarded -

1991    Mrs P Dirsztay

1992    R Connell

1993    R Connell

1994    D Belson

1995    J Young

1996    D Belson;  L Wilding

1997    J Young;   Mrs M Belson

1998    K Whiteley

1999    J Young;   A O'Dair

2000    K Noble

2001    L Wilding

2002    Mrs M Tong

2003 - not awarded -

2004 - not awarded -

2005 - not awarded -

2006 - not awarded -

2007 - not awarded -

2008 - not awarded -

2009 - not awarded -

2010 - not awarded -

2011 - not awarded -

2012 - not awarded -

2013 - not awarded -

2014   R R Iyer

2015   H C R Crook

2016   R A Peperell

2017   R A A Coates

2018 - not awarded -

2019 - not awarded -

2020 - not awarded -

2021 - not awarded -

2022 - not awarded -

2023   R C Robinson

* The Rothwell competition was originally run as a ladder open to all AC players.  In 1996, 1997 and 1999, it was run as two divisions - the second names listed above in those years won the 'B' division and were awarded the Crane Cup.  Since 2014 it has been run for higher handicap players.

Ladies Handicap competition

Winner

Orr Plate

2023   Mrs P M Mulcahy

 

 

1971    Mrs D Batting

1972    Mrs V E Bolton

1973    Mrs N Adlam

1974    Mrs G M Mann

1975    Mrs E Weitz

1976    Mrs E Weitz

1977    Ms  A C Searle

1978    Mrs E Weitz

1979    Mrs J Soutter

1980    Ms  A C Searle

1981    Mrs G M Mann

1982    Ms  A C Searle

1983    Mrs J Barnes

1984    Mrs J Barnes

1985    Mrs E O'Dair

1986    Mrs E Gowen

1987    Mrs DJ Croker

1988    Mrs DJ Croker

1989    Mrs E O'Dair

1990    Mrs E O'Dair

1991    Mrs E O'Dair

1992     - not awarded -

1993    Mrs J Pim

1994    Mrs M Cotterell

1995    Mrs E O'Dair

1996    Ms  A C Searle

1997    Mrs M Belson

1998    Mrs E O'Dair

1999    Mrs E Robinson

2000    Dr   H Walker

2001    Mrs E O'Dair

2002    Dr   H Walker

2003    Mrs E O'Dair

2004  - not awarded -

2005  - not awarded -

2006  - not awarded -

2007  - not awarded -

2008  - not awarded -

2009  - not awarded -

2010  - not awarded -

2011    Mrs F E Colman

2012    Dr   H Walker

2013  - not awarded -

2014    Mrs F E Colman

2015  - not awarded -

2016  - not awarded -

2017    Mrs F E Colman

2018  - not awarded -

2019  - not awarded -

2020  - not awarded -

2021  - not awarded -

2022  - not awarded -

2023    Mrs P M Mulcahy

Handicap Singles  K-O Competition

(for higher handicaps)

Winner

Desmond Tighe Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1986    D J Croker

1987    S J H Wright

1988    S J H Wright

1989    D Tighe

1990    R Connell

1991    R Connell

1992    R Connell

1993    D Belson

1994    Dr H Walker

1995    Dr H Walker

1996    Mrs P Wilding

1997    Mrs S Cox

1998    J Hutchinson

1999    A Cox

2000    Mrs M Tong

2001    Mrs J Mulligan

This competition was

  discontinued in 2002 and the Desmond Tighe Cup is now awarded to the winner of the  Golf Croquet Restricted Singles

  (5+) Competition.

  (see separate display panel)

Autumn Singles H'cap Tournament

(for lower handicaps)

Winner

Caversham Plate

2023   R Goldring

Prior to 1990 The Caversham

Plate was awarded to the

winners of the Doubles

competition and hence the

trophy bears the names of

those early winners.

Upon the introduction of the

Greenbury Doubles Bowl, the

Caversham Plate was then

awarded to the winner of this

'new' Singles Tournament.

 

 

 

 

 

1990    K Cotterell

1991    K Cotterell

1992    R S Eades

1993    R Connell

1994    Ms A C Searle

1995    R S Eades

1996    D Belson

1997    Dr H Walker

1998    Mrs E O'Dair

1999    K Noble                   

2000    Mrs M Cotterell

2001    Dr H Walker

2002    B G Bucknall

2003    T Johansen

2004    D Pilgrim

2005    T Johansen

2006    B G Bucknall

2007    B G Bucknall

2008    Mrs E O'Dair

2009    Mrs E Robinson

2010    Mrs E Robinson

2011    C C T Roberts

2012    C C T Roberts

2013    Mrs F E Colman

2014    Mrs E O'Dair

2015    H Midgley

2016    R A Peperell

2017    R R Iyer

2018    R A A Coates

2019    R A Peperell

2020    R R Iyer

2021    R R Iyer

2022    R J Lilley

2023    R Goldring

Autumn Singles H'cap Tournament

(for higher handicaps)

Winner

Zia Sterling Cup

2023   P G Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1995    L Wilding

1996    J Hicks

1997    Mrs E Robinson

1998    F A Cronk

1999    R Mulligan

2000    Mrs M Tong

2001    Mrs G Hinton

2002    J Tankard

2003    Mrs G Hinton    

2004    Mrs J Mulligan

2005    Mrs J Mulligan

2006    J Beavis

2007    R Mulligan

2008    - not awarded -

2009    - not awarded -

2010    - not awarded -

2011    M D Wiles

2012    R R Iyer

2013    R Broadhead

2014    Mrs J L Iyer

2015    Mrs H Fensome

2016    Mrs J L Iyer

2017    - not awarded -

2018    M D Christmas

2019    M D Christmas

2020    - not awarded -

2021    R Goldring

2022    K Ward

2023    P G Franklin

 

Spring Doubles or Singles

Handicap Tournament

2023   R Goldring

1996    Mrs G Hinton & R Connell

1997    Mrs E Robinson & J Hicks

1998    Mrs H Masheter & R S Eades

1999    - not awarded -

2000    Mrs M Tong & R S Eades

2001    Mrs M Tong & Mrs E O'Dair

2002    Mrs S Cox & A Cox

2003    B G Bucknall & T Johansen

2004    K Cotterell *

2005    R S Eades *

2006    - not awarded -

2007    Mrs G Hinton & K Noble

2008    L Wilding & T Johansen

2009    Mrs E O'Dair & P Honey

2010    - not awarded -

2011    Mrs E O'Dair & Mrs F E Colman

2012    C C T Roberts & Mrs M Broughton

2013    H Midgley & Mrs R Richardson

2014    B G Bucknall & Miss N Cox

2015    B G Bucknall & H C R Crook

2016    - not awarded -

2017    P Haydon                        

2018    R R Iyer                        

2019    Mrs F E Colman                  

2020    - not awarded -

2021    C C T Roberts & A R Henderson

2022    C C T Roberts

2023    R Goldring                  

  

R C Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

R A A Coates         (junior event)

- not awarded -      (junior event)

R Goldring             (junior event)

Mrs P M Mulcahy    (junior event)

R C Robinson         (junior event)

Winners

Barnes Cups

One Ball Handicap Tournament

Winner

Tankard One Ball Trophy

 

2019    M D Christmas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006    D Belson

2007    J Tankard

2008    Mrs S Cox

2009    Mrs E Robinson

2010    C C T Roberts

2011    Mrs F E Colman

2012    Mrs F E Colman

2013    Mrs F E Colman

2014    R R Iyer

2015    Mrs D V Browne

2016    R R Iyer

2017    - not awarded -

2018    M D Christmas

2019    M D Christmas

2020    - not awarded -

2021    - not awarded -

2022    - not awarded -

7+ Singles Competition

Winner

Suzanne Roberts Quaich

2021   A R Henderson

2011   I Norris

2012   I Norris

2013   H C R Crook

2014   R Goldring

2015   Mrs D M Norris

2016   R Morrell

2017   R G W Chambers

2018   A H Peperell

2019   R C Robinson

2020   R J Lilley

2021   A R Henderson

Runner-up

Colman Quaich

2021   H C R Crook

2011   M D Wiles

2012   Mrs P Eades

2013   R R Iyer

2014   R A Peperell

2015   C R C Morgan

2016   R G W Chambers

2017   J Maguire

2018   M D Christmas

2019   Mrs M J Probert

2020   J J Smith

2021   H C R Crook

7+ Doubles Competition

Winners     

Dorien Belson Cups

2017   Mrs C Searle & R A A Coates

2011   Mrs R Richardson & Mrs P Eades

2012   Mrs D Norris & I Norris

2013   Mrs P Wood & D Toms

2014   Mrs D M Norris & Mrs A Attfield

2015   Mrs M L Crook & H C R Crook

2016   Mrs D V Browne & R G W Chambers

2017   Mrs C Searle & R A A Coates

2018   - not awarded -

2019   Christmas & Walter v Pitkethley & Chambers (TBD)

2020   - not contested -

2021   - not contested -

Runners-up

Cox Wood Cups

  

2017   M Christmas & J Walter

  

2011   Mrs A Attfield & Mrs C Hutton

2012   Mrs S Morrell & R Morrell

2013   Mrs D Browne & C Morgan

2014   Mrs R Kennedy & J Kennedy

2015   Mrs D V Browne & C R C Morgan

2016   Mrs P Wood & J Maguire

2017  MD Christmas & J Walter

10+ Singles Competition

Winner

2021   Mrs G P Symons

2021   Mrs G P Symons

Runner-up

2021   Mrs P M Mulcahy

2021   Mrs P M Mulcahy

10+ Doubles Competition

Winners     

2022   first competed in 2022

Runners-up

  

2022   

  

10+ Evening Series

Winner

2021   J N Rumford

2021   J N Rumford

Open Doubles Tournament

(formerly Autumn Doubles Tournament)

Winners     

Iain Lindsay Cups

 

2021   R A A Coates & Mrs D V Browne

1999   Mrs M Belson & D Belson

2000   Mrs H Dobson & B Bucknall

2001   Mrs S Cox & A Cox

2002   H Spensley & L Wilding

2003   Mrs M Tong & M Tong

2004   Mrs G Hinton & J Tankard

2005   Mrs P Eades & K H M Noble

2006   Mrs G Hinton & J Tankard

2007   Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont

2008   Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont

2009   Mrs P Mead & J Chalfont

2010   Mrs H Fensome & C C T Roberts

2011   Mrs S Thomson & M J Fensome

2012   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2013   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2014   J Stanner & M J Fensome

2015   Mrs C Jackson & D Hopkins

2016   Mrs H Fensome & M J Fensome

2017   R Goldring & C R Wood

2018   R Goldring & R M Allim

2019   R Goldring & R C Robinson

2020   - not contested -

2021   R A A Coates & Mrs D V Browne

Runners-up

John Chalfont Cups

  

2021   R Goldring & C R C Morgan

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006   Mrs P Eades & J Chalfont

2007   Mrs M Gaynor & V A Thomson

2008   Mrs M Gaynor & V A Thomson

2009   C R Wood & A Earnshaw

2010   Mrs P Mead & J Chalfont

2011   Mrs P Eades & T Johansen

2012   Mrs H Fensome & C R Wood

2013   M D Wiles & J Chalfont

2014   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2015   Miss N M N Cox & B G Bucknall

2016   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2017   Mrs D M Norrris & I Norris

2018   Mrs D V Browne & C R C Morgan

2019   Mrs H Fensome & M J Fensome

2020   - not contested -

2021  R Goldring & C R C Morgan

Restricted Doubles Tournament (combined 10+ handicap)

(formerly Spring Doubles Tournament)

Winners     

Iain Lindsay Cups

 

2021   Mrs D V Browne & Mrs G P Symons

1985   Mrs E O'Dair & B G Bucknell

1986   Mrs P Dirsztay & N C J Pope

1987   Mrs P Dirsztay & Mrs K Whiteley

1988   Mrs Z Stirling & J C White

1989   Mrs C Stewart & W W Stewart

1990   Mrs P Beeson & J C White

1991   Mrs B Brough & Mrs K Whiteley

1992   Mrs M Simmonds & H S Spensley

1993   Mrs C Hutton & R Hutton

1994   Mrs M Simmonds & G Wolfe

1995   Mrs S Cox & D Walker

1996   R Mulligan & H Spensley

1997   Mrs E Aston & H Spensley

1998   Mrs S Cox & Mrs H Dobson

1999   Miss D Morrice & D Walker

2000   Miss D Morrice & R Hutton

2001   Mrs S Thomson & D Walker

2002   Mrs P Eades & W Eades

2003   T Johansen & H Spensley

2004   T Johansen & W Eades

2005   T Johansen & W Eades

2006   Mrs S Stoker & J Chalfont

2007   Mrs S Stoker & J Chalfont

2008   V A Thomson & C R Wood

2009   V A Thomson & C R Wood

2010   Mrs F E Colman & C C T Roberts

2011   M J Fensome & J Stanner

2012   M J Fensome & J Stanner

2013   R Chambers & B Mason

2014   Mrs D M Norris & R A Peperell

2015   Mrs F E Colman & C R C Morgan

2016   Mrs D M Norris & H C R Crook

2017   not awarded

2018   R A Peperell & A H Peperell

2019   M J Fensome & R Lilley

2020   - not contested

2021   Mrs D V Browne & Mrs G P Symons

Runners-up

John Chalfont Cups

  

2021   R Goldring & Mrs J M J Green

  

 

 

 

 

1999   Mrs M Tong & H Spensley

2000   Mrs H Farrer-Brown & J Beavis

2001   Mrs M Tong & Mrs P Wilding

2002   Mrs S Thomson & V A Thomson

2003   Mrs P Eades & W Eades

2004   R S Eades & A Cox

2005   Mrs M Gaynor & A Robinson

2006   Mrs P Mead & Mrs K Toumey

2007   V A Thomson & C R Wood

2008   Mrs P Mead & Mrs P Eades

2009   Mrs S Thomson & Mrs P Wood

2010   Mrs M Gaynor & J Chalfont

2011   D Rutherford & J Chalfont

2012   Mrs R Kennedy & J Kennedy

2013   Mrs P Bunch & J Turner

2014   Mrs H Masheter & J Chalfont

2015   Mrs C Searle & R Goldring

2016   Mrs H Fensome & Miss N M N Cox

2017   not awarded

2018   C C T Roberts & Mrs D Zatouroff

2019   Mrs H Fensome & Mrs M J Probert

2020   - not contested

2021   R Goldring & Mrs J M J Green

bottom of page